Leagues
Format Odds
NEW: Bookmakers
We use cookies. By browsing our website, you agree to our cookie policy. Privacy & cookie policy

Daegu KOGAS - Suwon KT Sonicboom Predictions

Refresh
Finished 12/10 03:00
League: KBL Cup
Semifinals

Match preview

In this article, we will use statistical data to offer a precise prediction for the forthcoming basketball game between Daegu KOGAS and Suwon KT Sonicboom . This information will be of interest to sports betting enthusiasts. The competition is set to take place within the Republic of Korea category of the KBL Cup tournament and is scheduled to begin at 03:00 on 12.10.

Match prediction

Upon analyzing all available statistics of Daegu KOGAS and Suwon KT Sonicboom , we can conclude that the most advantageous option for betting on the upcoming match is 1x2 - W1. Our statistical predictions show that placing a bet on this outcome could result in a 2.27 win.

12/10/2024

Daegu KOGAS

03:00

Suwon KT Sonicboom

Bet:1x2 - W1

Odds:2.27

Make a bet

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 12.10.2024 19:40

H2H and previous results

There were 26 matches played between Daegu KOGAS and Suwon KT Sonicboom in the history of matches. The average number of points scored by Daegu KOGAS per game is 81, while Suwon KT Sonicboom has 81. In just 26 of games, the difference between points scored and missed is 2094-2137. Daegu KOGAS has won 11 matches while Suwon KT Sonicboom has won 15 games. The last match between Daegu KOGAS and Suwon KT Sonicboom was held on 01.02.24 and ended with 98:87.

Head To Head

Wins
Wins
2
3

Who will win?

Vote to see the result
Daegu KOGAS
DAE - %
Suwon KT Sonicboom
SON - %

Daegu KOGAS review

Based on available statistics, Daegu KOGAS has competed in 10 matches, winning 5 games and losing 5. Throughout these games, Daegu KOGAS scored 776 points and conceded 788. On average, Daegu KOGAS scored 77.6 points per game and conceded 78.8 points. As a result, the club averaged 156.4 missed and scored points.

Suwon KT Sonicboom review

The Suwon KT Sonicboom basketball team has participated in 10 matches for which there are statistics, winning 6 games while losing 4. Throughout all these games, the team has scored 840 points and conceded 817. On average, in each of the 10 matches, the Suwon KT Sonicboom has scored 84 points and conceded 81.7 points. In total, the Suwon KT Sonicboom has an average of 165.7 points per match when combining the points scored and missed.

Betting tips

Daegu KOGAS

6 / 10 of the last matches Daegu KOGAS in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 3rd quarter

Daegu KOGAS

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Daegu KOGAS in the 3rd quarter

Suwon KT Sonicboom

6 / 10 of the last matches Suwon KT Sonicboom in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 3rd quarter

Bet:1x2 - 3 quarter - W1

Daegu KOGAS

6 / 10 of the last matches Daegu KOGAS in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 1st quarter

Daegu KOGAS

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Daegu KOGAS in the 1st quarter

Bet:1x2 - 1 quarter - W1

Daegu KOGAS

6 / 10 of the last matches Daegu KOGAS in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 4th quarter

Daegu KOGAS

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Daegu KOGAS in the 4th quarter

Suwon KT Sonicboom

6 / 10 of the last matches Suwon KT Sonicboom in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W1

Daegu KOGAS

5 / 10 of last matches Daegu KOGAS in all tournaments ended with her victory

Daegu KOGAS

2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Daegu KOGAS

Suwon KT Sonicboom

4 / 10 of her last matches Suwon KT Sonicboom in all competitions ended in defeat

Bet:1x2 - W1

Daegu KOGAS

5 / 10 of her last matches Daegu KOGAS in all competitions ended in defeat

Suwon KT Sonicboom

6 / 10 of last matches Suwon KT Sonicboom in all tournaments ended with her victory

Suwon KT Sonicboom

8 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Suwon KT Sonicboom

Bet:1x2 - W2

Daegu KOGAS

4 / 10 of the last matches Daegu KOGAS in all tournaments ended with its defeat in the 4th quarter

Suwon KT Sonicboom

4 / 10 of the last matches Suwon KT Sonicboom in all tournaments ended with its victory in the 4th quarter

Suwon KT Sonicboom

5 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Suwon KT Sonicboom in the 4th quarter

Bet:1x2 - 4 quarter - W2

Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 12.10.2024 19:40