Denmark U19 - Spain U19 01.07.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Denmark U19 and Spain U19 data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Denmark U19 Spain U19 - Double chance - 12.
01/07/2026
Denmark U19
Spain U19
Bet:Double chance - 12
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming Europe tournament, U19 European Championship, includes a scheduled match between Denmark U19 and Spain U19. The game is set to commence on 01.07 at 13:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Denmark U19 and Spain U19 through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 6 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 13.06.25, with a final score of 1:0. Denmark U19 emerged victorious in 0 of the matches, while Spain U19 won 3 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 3 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 6-10 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Denmark U19 and Spain U19 teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Denmark U19 review
Throughout the current U19 European Championship season, Denmark U19 has played 1 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 1 losses, and 0 draws, including 0 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 3 place in the standings. On average, Denmark U19 has scored 0 goals and conceded 0 goals per game, with a goal difference of 0. It takes Denmark U19 an average of 0 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Spain U19 review
In the current U19 European Championship season, Spain U19 has played 1 games. The club has won 1 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 1 wins, 0 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 7 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +7. Currently, Spain U19 is in 1 place in the standings. On average, Spain U19's away matches see approximately 12.9 goals scored by both teams. It takes Spain U19 players around 12.9 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Will this predictions go?
Vote to see the result
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. Spain U19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 3. Denmark U19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
U19 European Championship
Italy U19-Serbia U19
Croatia U19-Ukraine U19
Wales U19-Germany U19
Myanmar Championship. Women
Yangon United (Women)-Thitsar Arman (Women)
Vietnam Championship. Women
Ha Noi (Women)-Ho Chi Minh City (Women)
Chinese Super League, Women
Guangdong Haiyin (Women)-Wuhan Jiangda (Women)
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Denmark U19 and Spain U19 at the tournament U19 European Championship in 2026/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
7 / 10 of last matches Denmark U19 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of last matches Denmark U19 in U19 European Championship scored at least 1 goal
4 / 6 of the last matches between the teams there was at least 1 goal
8 / 8 of last matches Spain U19 in all competitions scored at least 1 goal
1 / 1 of last matches Spain U19 in U19 European Championship scored at least 1 goal
Bet:Total - Over (0.5)
3 / 10 of her last matches Denmark U19 in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 1 of last matches Denmark U19 in U19 European Championship ended in defeat
3 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Denmark U19
8 / 8 of last matches in all competitions Spain U19 did not lose
1 / 1 of last matches in U19 European Championship Spain U19 did not lose
Bet:Double chance - X2
3 / 10 of her last matches Denmark U19 in all competitions ended in defeat
1 / 1 of last matches Denmark U19 in U19 European Championship ended in defeat
8 / 8 of last matches Spain U19 in all tournaments ended with her victory
1 / 1 of last matches Spain U19 in U19 European Championship ended with her victory
3 / 6 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Spain U19
Bet:1x2 - W2
6 / 10 of last matches Denmark U19 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Denmark U19 in U19 European Championship scored at least 2 goals
1 / 6 of the last matches between the teams was at least 2 goals
7 / 8 of last matches Spain U19 in all competitions scored at least 2 goals
1 / 1 of last matches Spain U19 in U19 European Championship scored at least 2 goals
Bet:Total - Over (1.5)
7 / 10 of last matches Denmark U19 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
6 / 8 of last matches Spain U19 in all competitions, at least one team did not score
1 / 1 of last matches Spain U19 in U19 European Championship , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Denmark U19 played with a score of 0:0
2 / 6 of the last matches between the teams ended with a score of 0:0
6 / 8 of last matches in all competitions Spain U19 played with a score of 0:0
1 / 1 of last matches in U19 European Championship Spain U19 played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X