Dunav Ruse - Dobrudzha Dobrich 01.07.2026 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Dunav Ruse and Dobrudzha Dobrich data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Dunav Ruse Dobrudzha Dobrich - Total - Under (2.5).
01/07/2026
Dunav Ruse
Dobrudzha Dobrich
Bet:Total - Under (2.5)
Make a betMatch preview
The upcoming World tournament, Club Friendly Games, includes a scheduled match between Dunav Ruse and Dobrudzha Dobrich. The game is set to commence on 01.07 at 12:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Dunav Ruse and Dobrudzha Dobrich through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 17 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 08.05.25, with a final score of 1:1. Dunav Ruse emerged victorious in 2 of the matches, while Dobrudzha Dobrich won 5 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 10 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 15-21 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Dunav Ruse and Dobrudzha Dobrich teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Dunav Ruse review
Throughout the current Club Friendly Games season, Dunav Ruse has played 3 games. The club has recorded 0 victories, 2 losses, and 1 draws, including 0 wins at home. On average, Dunav Ruse has scored 1 goals and conceded 2 goals per game, with a goal difference of -1. When playing at home, Dunav Ruse typically scores an average of 30 goals per game. 1 matches at Dunav Ruse's home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 100% of their home matches. It takes Dunav Ruse an average of 30 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Dobrudzha Dobrich review
In the current Club Friendly Games season, Dobrudzha Dobrich has played 4 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 3 wins, 1 losses, and 0 draws. The team has scored 5 goals and conceded 0 goals, resulting in a goal difference of +5. On average, Dobrudzha Dobrich's away matches see approximately 36 goals scored by both teams. It takes Dobrudzha Dobrich players around 36 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Will this predictions go?
Vote to see the result
Other predictions
Club Friendly Games
Ayr United-Dumbarton
Alloa Athletic-Livingston
Mold Alexandra-Airbus UK Broughton
Raith Rovers-Edinburgh FC
Clachnacuddin-Ross County
Queen's Park-Clyde
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Game Result
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals scored
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Score First Goal
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Time
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Handicap
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Goals Conceded
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Dunav Ruse and Dobrudzha Dobrich at the tournament Club Friendly Games in 2025/2026 season
The table is compiled based on the last 10 matches of the teams, regardless of the tournament
Betting tips
6 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in all competitions had less than 2 goals
3 / 3 of last matches Dunav Ruse in Club Friendly Games had less than 2 goals
8 / 10 of last matches Dobrudzha Dobrich in all competitions had less than 2 goals
2 / 4 of last matches Dobrudzha Dobrich in Club Friendly Games had less than 2 goals
Bet:Total - Under (1.5)
5 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse did not draw
2 / 3 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dunav Ruse did not draw
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dobrudzha Dobrich did not draw
4 / 4 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dobrudzha Dobrich did not draw
Bet:Double chance - 12
6 / 10 of last matches Dunav Ruse in all competitions, at least one team did not score
1 / 3 of last matches Dunav Ruse in Club Friendly Games , at least one team has not scored
6 / 10 of last matches Dobrudzha Dobrich in all competitions, at least one team did not score
3 / 4 of last matches Dobrudzha Dobrich in Club Friendly Games , at least one team has not scored
Bet:Both team to score - No
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse played with a score of 0:0
1 / 3 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dunav Ruse played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dobrudzha Dobrich played with a score of 0:0
3 / 4 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dobrudzha Dobrich played with a score of 0:0
Bet:First goal scorer - X
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse played with a score of 0:0
1 / 3 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dunav Ruse played with a score of 0:0
6 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dobrudzha Dobrich played with a score of 0:0
3 / 4 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dobrudzha Dobrich played with a score of 0:0
Bet:Total - Under (0.5)
7 / 10 of last matches in all competitions Dunav Ruse did not lose
1 / 3 of last matches in Club Friendly Games Dunav Ruse did not lose
Bet:Double chance - 1X
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!