Spartans WFC (Women) - Partick Thistle LFC (Women) 18.05.2025 prediction
Match prediction
We collected all the available Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) data, and based on their analysis, both teams will do their best on the field to win the match. But still, we found a bet which can be completely beneficial. Our prediction for Spartans WFC (Women) Partick Thistle LFC (Women) - Total - Under (2.5).
18/05/2025
Spartans WFC (Women)
Partick Thistle LFC (Women)
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.05.2025 19:41
Match preview
The upcoming Scotland tournament, Premier League, Women, includes a scheduled match between Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women). The game is set to commence on 18.05 at 09:00. Sports bettors are invited to explore detailed betting tips for both Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) through the comprehensive analysis of team statistics and match predictions that follow.
H2H and previous results
In total, 12 games have been played between the teams. The most recent encounter occurred on 20.04.25, with a final score of 1:0. Spartans WFC (Women) emerged victorious in 1 of the matches, while Partick Thistle LFC (Women) won 6 of the meetings. Additionally, there were instances where the teams played to a draw, resulting in 5 tied games. Therefore, based on these statistics, there is a goal difference of 7-15 between the two teams.
Comparison stat
On this website, without registering, you can find out the exact statistics of the Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) teams for the last ten matches played. For example, you can follow the number of wins, losses, and draws, as well as team statistics such as goals conceded.
Spartans WFC (Women) review
Throughout the current Premier League, Women season, Spartans WFC (Women) has played 10 games. The club has recorded 6 victories, 3 losses, and 1 draws, including 5 wins at home. These WDL statistics have led the team to 9 place in the standings. On average, Spartans WFC (Women) has scored 17 goals and conceded 15 goals per game, with a goal difference of +2. When playing at home, Spartans WFC (Women) typically scores an average of 28.1 goals per game. 4 matches at Spartans WFC (Women)'s home stadium have seen both teams score, accounting for 40% of their home matches. It takes Spartans WFC (Women) an average of 28.1 minutes to score a goal at their home stadium.
Partick Thistle LFC (Women) review
In the current Premier League, Women season, Partick Thistle LFC (Women) has played 10 games. The club has won 2 of its away matches and, in total, has secured 5 wins, 4 losses, and 1 draws. The team has scored 9 goals and conceded 16 goals, resulting in a goal difference of -7. Currently, Partick Thistle LFC (Women) is in 7 place in the standings. On average, Partick Thistle LFC (Women)'s away matches see approximately 36 goals scored by both teams. In Partick Thistle LFC (Women)'s away matches, both teams have scored in 4 games, which accounts for 40% of their away matches. It takes Partick Thistle LFC (Women) players around 36 minutes of game time to score an away goal.
Standings
| Team | G | W | D | L | S | C | Pt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7. Partick Thistle LFC (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 39 | 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 9. Spartans WFC (Women) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 22 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 23 | 58 | 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Other predictions
MLS+
Toronto+-Cincinnati +
Nashville +-Orlando +
Toronto+-Nashville +
Cincinnati +-Orlando +
Toronto+-Orlando +
Cincinnati +-Nashville +
Who will win?
Will both teams score?
Who will score first?
Prematch stats
Goals scored
Score First Goal
Statistics on the percentage of matches, where Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) scored first in the Premier League, Women of the 2024/2025 season
Goals Handicap
Goals Conceded
Statistics of Spartans WFC (Women) matches and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) matches within the tournament Premier League, Women.
Cards Stats
Total cards per match for Spartans WFC (Women) and Partick Thistle LFC (Women) at the tournament Premier League, Women in 2024/2025 season
Betting tips
1 / 10 of her last matches Spartans WFC (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in victory Partick Thistle LFC (Women)
Bet:1x2 - W2
2 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended with a victory Spartans WFC (Women) in the 2nd half
Bet:1x2 - 2 half - W1
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
2 / 10 of last matches between the teams ended in a draw
Bet:1x2 - X
1 / 10 of last matches Spartans WFC (Women) in all competitions, at least one team did not score
6 / 10 of the last matches between the teams, at least one of the teams did not score
Bet:Both team to score - No
3 / 10 of last matches Spartans WFC (Women) in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
3 / 10 of last matches Spartans WFC (Women) in Premier League, Women had at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Partick Thistle LFC (Women) in all competitions scored at least 3 goals
1 / 10 of last matches Partick Thistle LFC (Women) in Premier League, Women had at least 3 goals
Bet:Total - Over (2.5)
1 / 10 of her last matches Spartans WFC (Women) in all competitions ended in defeat
4 / 10 of the last matches between the teams ended in a victory Spartans WFC (Women)
Bet:Double chance - X2
Coefficients at the time of publication of the forecast 18.05.2025 19:41
Chat
No messages
Be the first to start the conversation in Livescore Chat!